MSC Preussen 1899
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.9
- Foreigners: 8 33.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Heinrich-Germer-Stadion 4.990 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0.22 | 8:53 | 59 |
Away record | 17 | - | - | 17 | 7:82 | 111 | |
Overall balance | 35 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 0.11 | 15:135 | 84 |
Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (19.) | SSC Weißenfels (2.) | ? | 85 | 0:7 | |
2 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (19.) | FSV Barleben (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 169 | 6:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (19.) | Haldensleber SC (2.) | ? | 60 | 3:0 | |
4 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (19.) | SSV Gardelegen (2.) | ? | 214 | 4:0 | |
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (19.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (12.) | ? | 38 | 0:1 | |
6 | Wed Sep 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (19.) | RW Thalheim (8.) | ? | 118 | 4:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (19.) | Fort. Magdeburg (17.) | ? | 118 | 1:3 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (19.) | Bitterfeld-W. (8.) | ? | 87 | 5:0 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (19.) | SV Westerhausen (6.) | ? | 79 | 5:1 | |
10 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (19.) | SC Bernburg (14.) | ? | 98 | 6:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (19.) | SV Dessau 05 (7.) | ? | 36 | 0:3 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (19.) | Lok Stendal (2.) | ? | 273 | 6:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | SV BW Zorbau (1.) | ? | 39 | 1:2 | |
14 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (19.) | Sangerhausen (12.) | ? | 86 | 3:0 | |
15 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | VfB Ottersleben (16.) | ? | 168 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (19.) | Tangermünde (18.) | ? | 139 | 4:0 | |
17 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (19.) | GW Ilsenburg (17.) | ? | 74 | 4:2 | |
18 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | Halle-Ammendorf (7.) | 0:2 | |||
20 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (19.) | SSC Weißenfels (2.) | ? | 93 | 6:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | Haldensleber SC (6.) | ? | 84 | 1:3 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | SSV Gardelegen (6.) | ? | 80 | 0:5 | |
23 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (19.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (14.) | ? | 72 | 4:0 | |
24 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | RW Thalheim (10.) | ? | 35 | 0:0 | |
25 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (19.) | Fort. Magdeburg (14.) | ? | 100 | 3:0 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (19.) | Bitterfeld-W. (3.) | ? | 32 | 1:3 | |
27 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | SV Westerhausen (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 81 | 1:5 | |
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (19.) | SC Bernburg (10.) | ? | 78 | 0:7 | |
29 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (19.) | SV Dessau 05 (5.) | ? | 112 | 8:0 | |
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (19.) | Lok Stendal (7.) | ? | 82 | 0:2 | |
31 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (19.) | SV BW Zorbau (1.) | ? | 107 | 9:0 | |
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (19.) | Sangerhausen (15.) | ? | 20 | 0:2 | |
33 | Wed May 8, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (19.) | VfB Ottersleben (16.) | 2:0 | |||
34 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (19.) | FSV Barleben (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 85 | 0:2 | |
35 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (19.) | Tangermünde (17.) | 1:0 | |||
36 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | GW Ilsenburg (18.) | 1:4 | |||
37 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (19.) | Halle-Ammendorf (3.) | -:- |
Table section Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Fort. Magdeburg | 34 | -3 | 45 | |
14 | Blau-Weiß Dölau | 34 | -13 | 42 | |
15 | Sangerhausen | 34 | -26 | 38 | |
16 | VfB Ottersleben | 34 | -24 | 28 | |
17 | GW Ilsenburg | 33 | -50 | 22 | |
18 | Tangermünde | 35 | -41 | 20 | |
19 | MSC Preussen | 35 | -120 | 4 |